Participants Marzee for Starters at Museum Het Valkhof Nijmegen

Bifei Cao (PhD 2017)
ANU School of Art & Design, Gold & Silversmithing Workshop, Canberra, Australia

Chris Bahng (PhD 2017)
RMIT Royal Melbourne Institute of Technology, Melbourne, Australia

Michaela Pegum (BA 2017)
RMIT Royal Melbourne Institute of Technology, Melbourne, Australia

Michelle Stewart (BA 2017)
RMIT Royal Melbourne Institute of Technology, Melbourne, Australia

Yijun Liu (MA 2017)
Koninklijke Academie voor Schone Kunsten, Antwerp, Belgium

Kristy Bujanic (MA 2017)
PXL MAD School of Arts, Hasselt, Belgium

Yujing Cheng (BA 2017)
BIFT Beijing Institute of Fashion Technology, Beijing, China

Chenghuiyuan Xu (MA 2017)
CAFA Central Academy of Fine Arts, Beijing, China

Hao Xu (BA 2017)
CAFA Central Academy of Fine Arts, Beijing, China

Kairi Sirendi (BA 2017)
EKA Eesti Kunstiakadeemia, Tallinn, Estonia

Jussi Järvinen (BA 2017)
Saimaa University of Applied Sciences, Lappeenranta, Finland

Anni Myllyniemi (BA 2017)
Saimaa University of Applied Sciences, Lappeenranta, Finland

Elvire Blanc-Briand (MA 2017)
ENSA École Nationale Supérieure d’art de Limoges-Aubusson, Limoges/Paris, France

Hayan Kim (MA 2017)
Hochschule Düsseldorf, Düsseldorf, Germany

Mia Maichen (BA 2017)
Hochschule Düsseldorf, Düsseldorf, Germany

Dorothea Heisig (Diploma 2017)
Burg Giebichenstein – Kunsthochschule Halle, Halle a.d. Saale, Germany

Cathleen Kämpfe (BA 2017)
HAWK Hochschule für angewandte Wissenschaft und Kunst, Hildesheim, Germany

Philipp Valenta (MA 2017)
HAWK Hochschule für angewandte Wissenschaft und Kunst, Hildesheim, Germany

Mia Čopíková (MA 2017)
Hochschule Trier, Idar-Oberstein, Germany

Denise Ebert, BA
Hochschule Trier, Idar-Oberstein, Germany

Pia Groh (BA 2017)
Hochschule Trier, Idar-Oberstein, Germany

Emi Fukuda (Diploma, 2017)
Akademie der Bildenden Künste, München, Germany

Mari Iwamoto (Diploma 2017)
Akademie der Bildenden Künste, München, Germany

Flora Sekanova (Diploma 2017)
Akademie der Bildenden Künste, München, Germany

Janika Slowik (BA 2017)
Fachhochschule Pforzheim, Pforzheim, Germany

Maria Konschake (Diploma 2017)
Hochschule Wismar, Wismar, Germany

Isis Maurer (Diploma 2017)
Hochschule Wismar, Wismar, Germany

Bar Elias (BA 2017)
Bezalel Academy of Arts & Design, Jerusalem, Israel

Michal Hirshler (BA 2017)
Bezalel Academy of Arts & Design, Jerusalem, Israel

Sabina Kogan (BA 2017)
Bezalel Academy of Arts & Design, Jerusalem, Israel

Paula Epelbaum (BA 2017)
Shenkar College of Engineering, Design, and Art, Ramat-Gan, Israel

Tamar Paley (BA 2017)
Shenkar College of Engineering, Design, and Art, Ramat-Gan, Israel

Daniella Saraya (MA 2017)
Shenkar College of Engineering, Design, and Art, Ramat-Gan, Israel

Lilian Mattuschka (MA 2017)
Alchimia, Scuola di Gioielleria Contemporanea, Florence, Italy

Carla Movia (MA 2017)
Alchimia, Scuola di Gioielleria Contemporanea, Florence, Italy

Lumy Nougez (MA 2017)
Alchimia, Scuola di Gioielleria Contemporanea, Florence, Italy

Chumeng Weng (MA 2017)
Alchimia, Scuola di Gioielleria Contemporanea, Florence, Italy

Hiyu Hamasaki (Diploma 2017)
Hiko Mizuno College of Jewelry, Tokyo, Japan

Tamae Kamishima (Diploma 2017)
Hiko Mizuno College of Jewelry, Tokyo, Japan

Iris Claessens (BA 2017)
MAFAD Maastricht Academy of Fine Arts and Design, Maastricht, Netherlands

Fiona Christeller (BA 2017)
Whitireia Community Polytechnic, Porirua, New-Zealand

Jun Xie (BA 2017)
Whitireia Community Polytechnic, Porirua, New-Zealand

Catarina João (BA 2017)
ArCo Centro de Arte e Comunicação Visual, Lisbon, Portugal

Hyejun Bang (BA 2017)
Kookmin University, Seoul, South Korea

Jihyun Kim (MA 2017)
Kookmin University, Seoul, South Korea

Hyowon Lee (MA 2017)
Kookmin University, Seoul, South Korea

Noheul Park (MA 2017)
Kookmin University, Seoul, South Korea

Raquel Bistuer (BA 2017)
Escola Massana, Centre d’Art i Disseny de Barcelona, Barcelona, Spain

Sofia Bankeström (MA 2017)
HDK Academy of Design and Crafts, Gothenburg, Sweden

Amy Peace-Buzzard (MA 2017)
Konstfack, University College of Arts, Crafts and Design, Stockholm, Sweden

Cara Budd (BA 2017)
Birmingham City University – School of Jewellery, Birmingham, United Kingdom

Lois Jane Wiseman (BA 2017)
Birmingham City University – School of Jewellery, Birmingham, United Kingdom

Miki Asai (BA 2017)
GSA Glasgow School of Art, Glasgow, United Kingdom

Emily Grimble (BA 2017)
Central Saint Martins, London, United Kingdom

Anna Tuhus (BA 2017)
Central Saint Martins, London, United Kingdom

Lydia Martin (MA 2017)
State University of New York at New Paltz, New Paltz, United States

Alanna Ho (BA 2017)
RISD Rhode Island School of Design, Providence, United States

MJ Tyson (MA 2017)
RISD Rhode Island School of Design, Providence, United States

Melissa Selvius (MA 2017)
SDSU San Diego State University, San Diego, United States

Winston Wang (BA 2017)
California College of the Arts, San Francisco, United States

Hongyoun Kim (MA 2016)
SUNY (State University of New York), New Paltz, USA

Lena Wunderlich,(MA 2016)
RISD (Rhode Island School of Design), Providence, USA

Katie Kameen (MA 2016)
Indiana University, Bloomington, USA

Hanna Ryynänen (BA 2016)
Saimaa University of Applied Sciences, Lappeenranta, Finland