Participating graduates Marzee International Graduate Show 2017

Australia, Canberra, ANU School of Art & Design, Gold & Silversmithing Workshop
Bifei Cao

Australia, Melbourne, RMIT Royal Melbourne Institute of Technology
Chris Bahng
Katherine Hubble
Michaela Pegum
Michelle Stewart
Siteng Wei

Belgium, Antwerp, Koninklijke Academie voor Schone Kunsten
Dabin Lee
Shahrzad Motallebi
Yijun Liu

Belgium, Hasselt, PXL MAD School of Arts

Kristy Bujanic

China, Beijing, BIFT Beijing Institute of Fashion Technology
Yujing Cheng
Bixin Li
Kuai Lu
JunYing Ren
Zhongge Sui

China, Beijing, CAFA Central Academy of Fine Arts
Liang Tang
Chenghuiyuan Xu
Hao Xu
Chenzhi Zhang

Czech Republic, Pilsen, University of West Bohemia
Adéla Wiesenbergová

Czech Republic, Prague, AAAD Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design
Adéla Fejtková

Estonia, Tallinn, EKA Eesti Kunstiakadeemia
Lotta Koov
Kairi Sirendi

Finland, Lappeenranta, Saimaa University of Applied Sciences
Jussi Järvinen
Anni Myllyniemi

France, Limoges/Paris, ENSA École Nationale Supérieure d’art de Limoges-Aubusson
Elvire Blanc Briand

France, Strasbourg, HEAR Haute École des Arts du Rhin
Roxane Boisserie

Germany, Düsseldorf, Hochschule Düsseldorf
Laura Christmann
Karin Heimberg
Hayan Kim
Mia Maichen
Anja Metzger

Germany, Halle a.d. Saale, Burg Giebichenstein – Kunsthochschule Halle

Dorothea Heisig
Elisa Sophia Herrmann
Sarah Schuschkleb

Germany, Hildesheim, HAWK Hochschule für angewandte Wissenschaft und Kunst
Alvaro Ellwart
Cathleen Kämpfe
Philipp Valenta

Germany, Idar-Oberstein, Hochschule Trier
Sharareh Aghaei
Mia Čopíková
Denise Ebert
Pia Groh
Saleema Sheikh
Amelie Spitz

Germany, Munich, Akademie der Bildenden Künste
Emi Fukuda
Mari Iwamoto
Nadine Simone Küffner
Flora Sekanova
Jing Yang

Germany, Pforzheim, Fachhochschule Pforzheim
Janika Slowik

Germany, Wismar, Hochschule Wismar
Maria Konschake
Isis Maurer

Israel, Jerusalem, Bezalel Academy of Arts & Design
Avital Chalemsky
Bar Elias
Alina Gochaev
Michal Hirshler
Sabina Kogan

Israel, Ramat-Gan, Shenkar College of Engineering, Design, and Art
Paula Epelbaum
Tamar Paley
Elinor Cohen
Daniella Saraya

Italy, Florence, Alchimia, Scuola di Gioielleria Contemporanea
Lilian Mattuschka
Carla Movia
Lumy Nouguez
Marissa Racht Ryan
Chumeng Weng

Japan, Tokyo, Hiko Mizuno College of Jewelry
Manami Aoki
Natsuko Aoyama
Hiyu Hamasaki
Tamae Kamishima
Shizuku Yanase

Netherlands, Amsterdam, Gerrit Rietveld Academie
Koen Jacobs

Netherlands, Maastricht, MAFAD Maastricht Academy of Fine Arts and Design
Meggie Borgers
Iris Claessens

New Zealand, Porirua, Whitireia Community Polytechnic
Fiona Christeller
Jun Xie

Portugal, Lisbon, ArCo Centro de Arte e Comunicação Visual
Catarina João

South Korea, Seoul, Kookmin University
Hyejun Bang
Hyowon Lee
Jihyun Kim
Noheul Park

Spain, Barcelona, Escola Massana, Centre d’Art i Disseny de Barcelona
Raquel Bistuer
Laura Egea Alfaro
Laura Roig

Sweden, Gothenburg, HDK Academy of Design and Crafts
Sofia Bankeström
Ammeli Engström
Wan-Ying Lin
Lovisa Smedjebäck

Sweden, Stockholm, Konstfack, University College of Arts, Crafts and Design
Amy Peace Buzzard

United Kingdom, Birmingham, Birmingham City University – School of Jewellery
Cara Budd
Lois Jane Wiseman

United Kingdom, Glasgow, GSA Glasgow School of Art
Miki Asai

United Kingdom, London, Central Saint Martins
Sabina Drăguşanu
Emily Grimble
Holly O’Hanlon
Anna Tuhus

United States, Bloomfield Hills, Cranbrook Academy of Art
Emily Culver
Monica Nickles

United States, New Paltz, State University of New York at New Paltz
Lydia Martin
Natalie Nicholson
Hannah Oatman

United States, Providence, RISD Rhode Island School of Design
Alanna Ho
Neta Ron
MJ Tyson

United States, San Diego, SDSU San Diego State University
Melissa Selvius

United States, San Francisco, California College of the Arts
Luyi Sun
Winston Wang