Participating graduates Marzee International Graduate Show 2016

 

 

Australia – MelbourneRMIT (Royal Melbourne Institute of Technology)

  • Helen Dilkes
  • Naoko Inuzuka
  • Cara Johnson
  • Vicky Kanellopoulos
  • Aurelia Yeomans

Belgium – AntwerpenSint Lucas Antwerpen

  • Liesbet Bussche
  • Lars Mathijssen
  • Fan Wang

Belgium – AntwerpenKoninklijke Academie voor Schone Kunsten

  • Anneleen De Vree
  • Pallavi Verma

Belgium- HasseltMAD-Faculty

  • Ilke Matthys-De Zutter

China – BeijingCAFA (Central Academy of Fine Arts)

  • Tai Jingwen
  • Hansel Tai
  • Li Yi
  • Yuan Yuan Zhang
  • Wei Zhou (winner Marzee Graduate Prize 2016)
  • Zixuan Feng

China – BeijingBIFT (Beijing Institute of Fashion Technology)

  • Jia Ye
  • Yucong Wang

Czech Republic – PilsenLadislav Sutnar Faculty of Design and Art (University of West Bohemia)

  • Markéta Šumová

Czech Republic – PragueAAAD (Academy of Art, Architecture and Design)

  • Klára Chrudinová
  • Alžběta Dvořáková (winner Marzee Graduate Prize 2016)
  • Magdaléna Vojteková

Estonia- TallinnEKA (Eesti Kunstiakadeemia)

  • Hanna-Maria Vanaküla
  • Merlin Meremaa

Finland – LappeenrantaSaimaa University of Applied Sciences

  • Hanna Ryynänen

France – Strasbourg – Haute école des arts du Rhin

  • Camille Ancelin
  • Solène Dejean-DiPasquale

Germany – DüsseldorfHochschule Düsseldorf

  • Beru Inou
  • Alessa Joosten
  • Sarah Regensburger
  • Ute Röseler

Germany – HalleBurg Giebichenstein – Kunsthochschule Halle

  • Esther Suárez Ruiz

Germany – HildesheimHAWK Hildesheim

  • Marie Grewenig
  • Jil Köhn
  • Niklas Link

Germany – Idar-ObersteinHochschule Trier

  • Yiftah Abraham (winner Marzee Graduate Prize 2016)
  • Catalina Brenes (winner Marzee Graduate Prize 2016)
  • Ferràn Iglesias
  • Mahvash Salim Raza
  • Julia Obermaier

Germany – MunichAkademie der Bildenden Künste

  • Annamaria Leiste

Germany – PforzheimFachhochschule Pforzheim

  • Marc Limper

Germany – NuremburgAkademie der Bildenden Künste

  • Ann-Kathrin Hartel
  • René Martin (winner Marzee Graduate Prize 2016)
  • Markus Pollinger
  • Nadja Soloviev

Germany – WismarHochschule Wismar

  • Anne Lengnink

Israel – JerusalemBezalel Academy of Arts & Design

  • Loris Alexis
  • Dana Sabag

Israel – Ramat-GanShenkar College of Engineering and Design

  • Maya Schossberger
  • Maya Shoshan

Italy – FlorenceAlchimia, Scuola di Gioielleria

  • Daria Borovkova
  • Diana Pantea
  • Sana Khalil
  • Federica Sala (winner Marzee Graduate Prize 2016)

Japan – TokyoHiko Mizuno College of Jewelry

  • Yasuyo Hida
  • Manami Matsuda
  • Ryo Ogawa
  • Risa Suzuki

South Korea – SeoulKookmin University

  • Seulki Lee
  • Suebin Lee
  • Jongseok Lim (winner Marzee Graduate Prize 2016)
  • Yenim Park (winner Marzee Graduate Prize 2016)

Netherlands – MaastrichtMaastricht Academy of Fine Arts and Design

  • Elwy Schutten

Netherlands – AmsterdamGerrit Rietveld Academie

  • Marion Blume
  • Sae Honda

New Zealand – AucklandManukau Institute of Technology

  • Macarena Bernal
  • Sarah Yeonjeong Kim

New Zealand – PoriruaWhitireia Community Polytechnic

  • Nik Hanton

Spain – BarcelonaEscola Massana

  • Begoña Morales
  • Ángela Ponce

Sweden – GöteborgHDK (Högskolan för design och konsthantverk)

  • Lena Birgitsdotter
  • Sara Malm
  • Karin Ridderstolpe

Switzerland – GenèveHEAD (Haute ecole d’art et de design)

  • Géraldine Rohrer
  • Nola Tomaska

United Kingdom – BirminghamBirmingham City University, School of Jewellery

  • Becky Williams
  • Jennie Wright
  • Sheng Zhang

United Kingdom – EdinburghEdinburgh College of Art

  • Eva Fernandez
  • Eileen Xie

United Kingdom – LondonMiddlesex University

  • Rebekah Eli Farndale
  • Stephanie O’Leary

United Kingdom – LondonCentral Saint Martins

  • Hussa Bandar
  • Talisa Bergsen
  • Kay Guo
  • Ambrin Howell

United Kingdom – LondonRoyal College of Art

  • Katharina Dettar (winner Marzee Graduate Prize 2016)
  • Lin Huang
  • Filip Palmén
  • Sari Räthel

USA – Bloomfield HillsCranbrook Academy of Art

  • Melannie James
  • Mengdi Liu
  • Ronit Vishovski

USA – BloomingtonIndiana University

  • Katie Kameen

USA – New PaltzState University of New York at New Paltz

  • Kaitlin Dunn
  • April Pilz
  • Alyssa Saccente
  • Hongyoun Kim

USA – ProvidenceRISD (Rhode Island School of Design)

  • Luci Jockel (winner Marzee Graduate Prize 2016)
  • Lena Wunderlich

USA – San DiegoSan Diego State University

  • Wan Hee Cho
  • Ean Escoto